/* ManualeReef Atlas v278: cross-page corrective overrides; do not alter the approved icon artwork. */
.atlas-species-page .atlas-detail-tile span,
.atlas-species-page .atlas-photo-tile span{display:block!important;position:static!important;transform:none!important;min-height:36px!important;box-sizing:border-box!important;padding:10px 12px!important;background:#fff!important;color:#123953!important;font-size:12px!important;font-weight:700!important;line-height:1.45!important;white-space:normal!important;z-index:2!important}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-detail-tile,.atlas-species-page .atlas-photo-tile{display:flex!important;flex-direction:column!important;overflow:hidden!important;isolation:isolate}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-detail-tile img,.atlas-species-page .atlas-photo-tile img{display:block!important;position:static!important;flex:none!important;width:100%!important;height:auto!important;aspect-ratio:16/9!important;object-fit:contain!important;object-position:center center!important;transform:none!important;background:linear-gradient(120deg,#06273d,#104a64)!important}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-detail-scroller{align-items:stretch;gap:12px!important;padding-bottom:12px!important}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-detail-tile{flex-basis: min(240px,70vw)!important}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-card-media{overflow:hidden}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-card-media img{object-fit:contain!important;object-position:center center!important;background:linear-gradient(135deg,#06233e,#095171)!important}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-unified-grid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr));gap:16px;align-items:stretch}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-unified-grid>.atlas-unified-card{min-width:0;width:auto;max-width:none;margin:0;height:100%;}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-card-copy{padding:13px 16px 16px!important;min-height:68px;background:white}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-card-real a{display:block;cursor:zoom-in}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-card-real .atlas-card-media img{height:185px!important}
.atlas-species-page .atlas-id-grid:empty{display:none}
.atlas-species-page .species-thumb{overflow:hidden}
.atlas-species-page .species-thumb img{object-fit:contain!important;object-position:center center!important;transform:none!important}
.atlas-species-page .quick .qi{background:radial-gradient(circle at 40% 30%,#154866,#05243d);width:56px;height:56px;border:1.5px solid #0db9d7;box-shadow:0 3px 12px #00192766;overflow:hidden}
.atlas-species-page .quick .qi img{width:43px!important;height:43px!important;object-fit:contain!important;padding:1px!important;filter:none!important}
.atlas-contribute{background:linear-gradient(105deg,#edf9fd,#fff);border:1px solid #b8e0ed;border-left:4px solid #09a7ca;border-radius:14px;padding:18px 22px;margin:26px 0;display:flex;flex-wrap:wrap;gap:10px 25px;align-items:center;justify-content:space-between;box-shadow:0 6px 20px #082b4410}
.atlas-contribute h3{font-size:19px!important;line-height:1.25!important;color:#083752!important;margin:0!important;flex:1 1 100%}
.atlas-contribute p{color:#3e6278!important;font-size:14px!important;line-height:1.5!important;margin:0!important;flex:1 1 400px}
.atlas-contribute-action{display:inline-flex;justify-content:center;align-items:center;gap:6px;background:#084e70;color:#fff!important;padding:11px 16px;border-radius:9px;text-decoration:none;font-size:13px;font-weight:800;min-width:max-content}
.atlas-contribute-action:hover,.atlas-contribute-action:focus-visible{background:#087a9c;color:white!important;outline-offset:3px}
.atlas-contribute-home{margin:0 auto 34px;max-width:1320px}
#catalogo{scroll-margin-top:85px}
@media(max-width:900px){
 .atlas-species-page .hero-title-row{display:flex!important;flex-direction:column!important;align-items:stretch!important;gap:18px!important}
 .atlas-species-page .hero-copy{width:100%!important;max-width:none!important;align-self:auto!important}
 .atlas-species-page .species-thumb{display:flex!important;align-items:center!important;justify-content:center!important;width:100%!important;max-width:none!important;height:auto!important;min-height:0!important;aspect-ratio:16/9!important;margin:0!important;border-radius:15px!important}
 .atlas-species-page .species-thumb img{display:block!important;width:100%!important;height:100%!important;max-height:none!important;max-width:100%!important;object-fit:contain!important;padding:0!important;transform:none!important}
 .atlas-species-page .quick{margin-top:26px!important;grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))!important}
 .atlas-species-page .quick .q{min-width:0;word-wrap:break-word;padding:0 8px 18px!important;border:0!important}
 .atlas-species-page .atlas-unified-grid{grid-template-columns:1fr!important}
 .atlas-species-page .atlas-detail-tile{flex-basis:min(240px,72vw)!important}
 .atlas-contribute{padding:16px 17px;gap:10px}
 .atlas-contribute-action{max-width:100%;white-space:normal}
}
@media(min-width:901px) and (max-width:1200px){.atlas-species-page .atlas-unified-grid{grid-template-columns:1fr}}
@media(max-width:380px){.atlas-species-page .hero h1{font-size:clamp(27px,8vw,33px)!important}.atlas-species-page .quick .q span{font-size:12px!important}}
